closet test verbality questions

Each year Middle class Indian children …(1)… hundred of crores of rupees in pocket money and …(2)… a heavy burden parental …(3)… like adults, these kids have …(4)… connected with budgeting and saving money. unfortunately, basic money …(5)… is …(6)… taught in schools. At home, very few parents …(7)… money matters with their children. Kids who …(8)… about money …(9)… have been found to be way ahead of their peers. Indeed, learning to …(10)… with money properly fosters discipline, good work habits and self respect.
1.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     spend    B.     steal
C.     save    D.     give
E.     invest
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
2.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     move    B.     take
C.     risk    D.     put
E.     lift
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
3.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     promises    B.     payments
C.     demands    D.     attitudes
E.     incomes
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
4.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     expenses    B.     experience
C.     problems    D.     guidance
E.     necessities
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
5.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     availability    B.     inflation
C.     economics    D.     problem
E.     management
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
6.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     carefully    B.     rarely
C.     generally    D.     always
E.     thoroughly
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
7.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     discuss    B.     understand
C.     teach    D.     reveal
E.     advise
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
8.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     quarrel    B.     ask
C.     learn    D.     waste
E.     spend
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
9.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     slowly    B.     early
C.     timely    D.     lately
E.     regularly
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
10.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     decide    B.     earn
C.     control    D.     deal
E.     pay
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

Leave a Reply0