closet test verbality questions

Aptitude Practice Paper Quantitative Railway Reasoning Verbal Reasoning

…(1)… can be injected …(2)… human blood for …(3)… diphtheria, pneumonia and severe wounds …(4)… surgical operations, penicillin is given to …(5)… to …(6)… the bacterial information from spreading. After this …(7)… several antibiotics …(8)… discovered. Today, these antibiotics are …(9)… the lives of lakhs of …(10)… all over the world.
1.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     Antibiotics    B.     Penicillin
C.     Streptomycin    D.     Teramycin
E.     Medicine
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
2.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     within    B.     through
C.     on    D.     into
E.     over
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
3.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     treating    B.     operating
C.     discovering    D.     spreading
E.     monitoring
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
4.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     In    B.     Over
C.     While    D.     After
E.     During
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
5.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     children    B.     injured
C.     patients    D.     doctors
E.     nurses
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
6.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     study    B.     prevent
C.     dismiss    D.     spread
E.     remove
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
7.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     treatment    B.     patient
C.     cause    D.     discovery
E.     operation
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
8.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     were    B.     may be
C.     have    D.     are
E.     would be
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
9.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     multiplying    B.     providing
C.     saving    D.     infecting
E.     growing
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
10.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     children    B.     species
C.     women    D.     medicos
E.     people
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *