closet test verbality questions

In the large shops …(1)… for Diwali are begun …(2)… or six weeks before …(3)… actual day. Shop owners …(4)… Diwali because lots of …(5)… are given, which means …(6)… goods are bought than …(7)…any other time of …(8)… year. The main shops …(9)… decorated many weeks before …(10)… to tempt people to buy things.
1.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     preparations    B.     shopping
C.     purchases    D.     preparing
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
2.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     two    B.     five
C.     few    D.     couple
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
3.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     a    B.     an
C.     the    D.     which
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
4.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     hate    B.     anticipate
C.     recommend    D.     like
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
5.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     purchases    B.     prizes
C.     presents    D.     presentation
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
6.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     many    B.     more
C.     few    D.     less
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
7.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     at    B.     in
C.     on    D.     for
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
8.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     any    B.     a
C.     the    D.     this
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
9.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     were    B.     are
C.     have been    D.     will be
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
10.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     occasion    B.     festival
C.     festivities    D.     Diwali
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

Leave a Reply0