closet test verbality questions

Well it was done and the debt was paid. But I began to feel …(1)… sorry for myself that I could not …(2)… it, I made up my mind never to steal …(3)… I also made up my mind to tell …(4)… to my father. But I did not have the …(5)… to speak to him. It was not that …(6)… was afraid that my father would beat me. I …(7)… not remember any time when he beat …(8)… of us. I was afraid that my confession …(9)… cause him great pain. But I …(10)… felt that I had to take this risk. I would never be happy again unless I told everything to my father.
1.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     so    B.     as
C.     very    D.     too
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
2.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     accept    B.     like
C.     bear    D.     understand
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
3.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     also    B.     again
C.     still    D.     ever
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
4.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     anything    B.     something
C.     nothing    D.     everything
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
5.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     bravery    B.     courage
C.     fortitude    D.     gallantry
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
6.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     I    B.     he
C.     she    D.     me
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
7.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     would    B.     should
C.     do    D.     did
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
8.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     all    B.     some
C.     any    D.     none
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
9.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     shall    B.     can
C.     will    D.     would
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
10.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     soon    B.     again
C.     once    D.     since
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

Leave a Reply0

Your email address will not be published.