closet test verbality questions

Faced with an …(1)… number and variety of products on the market managers are finding it more diificult to …(2)… demand and plan production orders …(3)… As a result …(4)… forecasts are interesting and along with them, the costs of those errors. Many managers today …(5)… speed is the …(6)… have turned to one or another popular production scheduling system. But these tools tackle only part of the problem …(7)… really needed is a way to …(8)… forecasts and simultaneiusly redesign planning process to …(9)… the impact of …(10)… forecasts.
1.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     exact    B.     equal
C.     optimum    D.     eccentric
E.     unprecedented
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
2.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     meet    B.     predict
C.     ignore    D.     accept
E.     register
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
3.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     immediately    B.     quickly
C.     accordingly    D.     positively
E.     spontaneously
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
4.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     inaccurate    B.     buoyant
C.     frequent    D.     inadequate
E.     exorbitant
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
5.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     consider    B.     neglecting
C.     visualising    D.     believing
E.     notwithstanding
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
6.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     problem    B.     answer
C.     source    D.     outcome
E.     lacuna
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
7.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     what’s    B.     That’s
C.     one    D.     Managers
E.     Companies
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
8.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     ignore    B.     obtain
C.     vitiate    D.     negate
E.     improve
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
9.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     rationalise    B.     substantiate
C.     minimise    D.     counter
E.     tolerate
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.
View Answer Workspace Report Discuss in Forum
10.

(solve as per the direction given above)
A.     dangerous    B.     absolute
C.     unpredicted    D.     erroneous
E.     popular
Answer & Explanation

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

Leave a Reply0